Aldea Reffino, Argentina Page

Other names: Aldea Reflino

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -31.7997 Longitude -60.2166 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 59S Long (DMS) 60° 12' 60W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldea Reffino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldea Reffino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldea Reffino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Flores (3.5 nm)
Colonia Merau (4.7 nm)
La Picada (6.1 nm)
Sauce Pinto (8.4 nm)
Aldea Maria Luisa (11.2 nm)
San Benito (11.5 nm)
Paso de la Arena (3.3 nm)
Estancia La Estrella (7.7 nm)
Estancia El Rancho (9.6 nm)
La Celina (12.5 nm)
Villa Urquiza (12.2 nm)
Estancia La Negrita (14.0 nm)
Viale (11.4 nm) Aldea Jaroslawky (4.0 nm)
Aldea Nueva (5.1 nm)
Aldea Cuesta (9.7 nm)
Estancia El Rancho (10.1 nm)
Segui (10.5 nm)
Aldea El Chaleco (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36107 Small Parana Club De Planeadores Airport Parana 4 nm N 357
FR36106 Small Parana Aeroclub Airport Parana 8 nm W 287
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 13 nm W 271 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 16 nm W 285
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 30 nm W 279 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Paso de la Arena, Entre Ríos
8.5 nm W Autódromo Ciudad de Paraná
10.0 nm SE Seguí
9.8 nm W Colonia Avellaneda
11.8 nm NW Villa Urquiza, Entre Ríos
11.1 nm W San Benito, Entre Ríos
12.9 nm W Paraná, Entre Ríos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:02 2016