Aldea Cuesta, Argentina Page

Other names: San Rafael

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -31.9573 Longitude -60.2546 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 26S Long (DMS) 60° 15' 17W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2438

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldea Cuesta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldea Cuesta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldea Cuesta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldea El Chaleco (5.8 nm)
Aldea Repollo (6.7 nm)
Aldea Cuatro Casas (7.7 nm)
General Racedo (8.0 nm)
Aldea Nueva (4.5 nm)
Aldea Jaroslawky (7.4 nm)
Colonia Merau (7.8 nm)
Aldea Reffino (9.7 nm)
Sauce Pinto (9.2 nm)
Estancia El Rancho (2.8 nm)
Segui (6.6 nm)
Parana (2.6 nm)
Aldea Santa Rosa (3.4 nm)
Aldea San Jose (4.6 nm)
Crespo (5.0 nm)
Aldea Jacobi (6.6 nm)
Aldea San Miguel (8.6 nm)
Camps (9.4 nm)
Estancia San Juan (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36107 Small Parana Club De Planeadores Airport Parana 13 nm N 7
FR36106 Small Parana Aeroclub Airport Parana 13 nm N 333
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 15 nm W 310 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 19 nm W 315
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 31 nm W 297 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Entre Ríos Province
6.2 nm E Seguí
9.4 nm S Estación Camps
13.2 nm N Paso de la Arena, Entre Ríos
13.2 nm NW Autódromo Ciudad de Paraná
13.8 nm S General Ramírez
13.7 nm NW Colonia Avellaneda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:10 2016