Aldea El Chaleco, Argentina Page

Other names: Aldea Chaleco,Chaleco

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -31.9976 Longitude -60.3582 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 51S Long (DMS) 60° 21' 30W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7273

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldea El Chaleco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldea El Chaleco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldea El Chaleco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldea Cuatro Casas (2.0 nm)
General Racedo (2.7 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (3.6 nm)
Puiggari (5.7 nm)
Aldea Kranevitter (5.6 nm)
Aldea Camarero (6.4 nm)
Aldea Krapzenthal (6.7 nm)
Las Delicias (5.1 nm)
Aldea Maria Luisa (7.3 nm)
Aldea San Jose (3.2 nm)
Crespo (3.2 nm)
Parana (5.5 nm)
Aldea Cuesta (5.8 nm)
Aldea Repollo (1.2 nm)
Estancia San Juan (5.4 nm)
Aldea Jacobi (5.0 nm)
Aldea Ruiz Moreno (8.3 nm)
Aldea San Alfonso (8.3 nm)
Aldea Chavez (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36142 Small San Benito Airport San Benito 12 nm N 337
FR35947 Small Diamante Airport Diamante 11 nm W 264
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 13 nm N 332 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 18 nm N 332
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 28 nm W 306 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Entre Ríos Province
9.5 nm SE Estación Camps
10.1 nm NW Tezanos Pinto
10.2 nm W Aldea Salto
10.8 nm W Aldea Protestante
13.4 nm N San Benito, Entre Ríos
11.8 nm E Seguí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:19:02 2016