Douar Draissia, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar Draïssia

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.8333 Longitude 0.6292 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 0° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10396

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar Draissia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Draissia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Draissia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mekkaidia (1.0 nm)
Bouchkour (1.7 nm)
El Goumaizia (2.8 nm)
Bled el Gaa (3.1 nm)
Mechta Cheida (1.7 nm)
El Belaiede (2.1 nm)
Douar Mfathia (2.6 nm)
Les Salines (1.2 nm)
Douar el Hassi (1.5 nm)
Mechtat el Araissia (2.4 nm)
Siafa (2.7 nm)
Mechtat Ben Adda (2.9 nm)
Mechtat Ouled Ahmed (3.1 nm)
Oued el Djemaa (3.3 nm)
Douar el Goussine (2.1 nm)
Mechtat Kedadra (2.0 nm)
Douar Chetounia (3.0 nm)
El Ghenanma (3.1 nm)
Douar Ouled Gana (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 4 nm S 181
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 23 nm W 281
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 44 nm S 212 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 40 nm E 56 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 50 nm E 125 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE List of earthquakes in Algeria
3.3 nm SE Ouled El Djemaa
3.3 nm SE Oued Djemaa
4.8 nm S Relizane Airport
4.9 nm S List of airports in Algeria
4.9 nm E Hassi Mamèche District
7.1 nm SW Stade Tahar Zoughari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:49 2016