El Mekkaidia, Algeria Page

Other names: El Mekkaïdia

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.8327 Longitude 0.6081 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 58N Long (DMS) 0° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Mekkaidia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Mekkaidia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Mekkaidia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bouchkour (0.7 nm)
El Goumaizia (1.9 nm)
El Djelalta (2.4 nm)
Mechtat el Ouamria (2.7 nm)
Mechta Djellada (3.5 nm)
El Belaiede (1.8 nm)
Mechta Cheida (1.8 nm)
Douar Mfathia (3.0 nm)
Douar el Khouaouna (3.2 nm)
Mechta Remaizia (3.3 nm)
Douar Draissia (1.0 nm)
Les Salines (2.3 nm)
Douar el Hassi (2.5 nm)
Mechtat Kedadra (2.8 nm)
Douar el Goussine (2.0 nm)
Bled el Gaa (2.3 nm)
El Ghenanma (2.8 nm)
Douar Chetounia (3.1 nm)
Douar Ouled Gana (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 4 nm S 169
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 22 nm W 281
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 43 nm S 211 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 41 nm E 56 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 51 nm E 125 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Algeria
4.2 nm SE Ouled El Djemaa
4.9 nm S Relizane Airport
4.2 nm SE Oued Djemaa
4.9 nm S List of airports in Algeria
5.3 nm W Belassel Bouzegza
6.6 nm SW Stade Tahar Zoughari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:51 2016