Ouzitene, Algeria Page

Other names: Ouzitène

World:Algeria:El Oued
Latitude 33.3500 Longitude 6.8333 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ouzitene Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouzitene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouzitene Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidi Abdallah (1.2 nm) Tiksebt (1.6 nm)
Kouinine (3.0 nm)
El Gourarir Zaouiet (3.0 nm)
Ourmes (4.9 nm)
Bou Beiada (6.7 nm)
Behima (7.6 nm)
Tarhzout (7.8 nm)
El Oued (1.5 nm)
Oued Touati (2.7 nm)
El Ababsa (3.1 nm)
Sidi el Hachem (3.7 nm)
Amiche (4.4 nm)
Sidi Slimane (4.3 nm)
Sidi Liman (5.1 nm)
Nezlet Chaamba (5.9 nm)
Trifaoui (6.7 nm)
Oum Sahouine (3.5 nm)
Robbah (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUO ELU Medium GUEMAR El Oued 10 nm N 343 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
DAUK TGR Medium SIDI MAHDI Touggourt 41 nm W 245 Air Algérie
DTTZ TOE Medium NEFTA Tozeur 72 nm E 60 Tunisair, Tunisair Express
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 102 nm N 328 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAUU OGX Medium OUARGLA Ouargla 111 nm S 220 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Guemar Airport
10.1 nm N List of airports in Algeria
27.7 nm SW Taïbet District
38.1 nm N Ministry of Communications (Morocco)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:51 2016