Sidi el Hachem, Algeria Page

Other names: Sidi Hachemi

World:Algeria:El Oued
Latitude 33.3160 Longitude 6.8948 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 6° 53' 41E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18505

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidi el Hachem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi el Hachem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi el Hachem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouzitene (3.7 nm)
Oum Sahouine (3.9 nm)
Sidi Abdallah (4.9 nm)
Oued Touati (1.2 nm)
El Ababsa (1.3 nm)
El Oued (2.9 nm)
Tiksebt (4.5 nm)
Kouinine (5.9 nm)
El Gourarir Zaouiet (5.9 nm)
Lizerg (6.2 nm)
Krebna (6.5 nm)
Trifaoui (6.7 nm)
Sidi Slimane (1.5 nm)
Nezlet Chaamba (2.2 nm)
Nakhla (3.6 nm)
Amiche (0.8 nm)
Sidi Liman (1.6 nm)
Robbah (2.3 nm)
El Ogla (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUO ELU Medium GUEMAR El Oued 13 nm N 333 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
DAUK TGR Medium SIDI MAHDI Touggourt 43 nm W 250 Air Algérie
DTTZ TOE Medium NEFTA Tozeur 71 nm E 58 Tunisair, Tunisair Express
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 105 nm N 327 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAUU OGX Medium OUARGLA Ouargla 112 nm S 222 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Guemar Airport
13.1 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
29.2 nm SW Taïbet District
40.1 nm N Ministry of Communications (Morocco)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:32 2016