Nezlet Chaamba, Algeria Page

Other names: Nezlet Chaâmba,نزلت الشعمبا

World:Algeria:El Oued
Latitude 33.2899 Longitude 6.9261 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 6° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nezlet Chaamba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezlet Chaamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nezlet Chaamba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Robbah (1.0 nm)
Sidi Liman (1.0 nm)
Amiche (1.5 nm)
Sidi el Hachem (2.2 nm)
Oum Sahouine (5.2 nm)
Ouzitene (5.9 nm)
Sidi Abdallah (7.1 nm)
Chegamat (7.4 nm)
Sidi Slimane (2.6 nm)
El Ababsa (3.3 nm)
Oued Touati (3.4 nm)
El Oued (5.1 nm)
Lizerg (6.9 nm)
Tiksebt (6.7 nm)
Krebna (7.5 nm)
Trifaoui (8.0 nm)
Kouinine (8.1 nm)
Nakhla (1.4 nm) El Ogla (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUO ELU Medium GUEMAR El Oued 15 nm N 330 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
DAUK TGR Medium SIDI MAHDI Touggourt 44 nm W 252 Air Algérie
DTTZ TOE Medium NEFTA Tozeur 70 nm E 56 Tunisair, Tunisair Express
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 107 nm N 327 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DAUU OGX Medium OUARGLA Ouargla 112 nm S 223 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Guemar Airport
15.2 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
29.9 nm SW Taïbet District
33.6 nm E Moroccan Airports Authority


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:48 2016