Mechta Sommar, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat Sommar

World:Algeria:Bordj Bou Arreridj
Latitude 36.1584 Longitude 5.2858 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 5° 17' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechta Sommar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Sommar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Sommar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mahdia (2.6 nm)
Mechtat ech Cheraba (3.4 nm)
'Ain Zada (4.0 nm)
Mechtat Oulad Saadi (5.5 nm)
'Ain Arnat (2.2 nm)
'Ain Messaoud (2.5 nm)
Bouira (3.5 nm)
El Anasser (3.6 nm)
Mechta Ben Hassene (4.8 nm)
Faucigny (5.9 nm)
El Hachichia (2.0 nm)
Temlouka (2.0 nm)
'Ain Khalfoun (2.8 nm)
Bordj Bou Rerhda (4.5 nm)
Mechta Ouled Hachich (5.1 nm)
'Ain Sfia (5.1 nm)
'Ain Melsa (2.0 nm)
Oulad Tabet (3.4 nm)
Mezloug (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 2 nm E 57 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 34 nm N 342 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 47 nm N 36 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 48 nm W 236
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 52 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Aïn Arnat
2.1 nm NE Aïn Arnat District
2.2 nm NE List of airports in Algeria
3.4 nm SE Mezloug
5.5 nm E Stade 8 Mai 1945
7.1 nm S Guellal
6.1 nm E Ain El Fouara Fountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:57 2016