Bordj Bou Rerhda, Algeria Page

Other names: Bordj Bou Rerhan

World:Algeria:Setif
Latitude 36.1363 Longitude 5.3753 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 5° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bordj Bou Rerhda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bordj Bou Rerhda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bordj Bou Rerhda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mezloug (2.4 nm)
El Hachichia (2.5 nm)
Temlouka (3.1 nm)
Mechta Sommar (4.5 nm)
'Ain Sfia (1.9 nm)
'Ain Khalfoun (3.0 nm)
Setif (3.8 nm)
Mechta Ouled Hachich (4.2 nm)
'Ain Tebinet (4.1 nm)
'Ain Arnat (4.3 nm)
El Anasser (5.0 nm)
Fermatou (5.5 nm)
'Ain Malah (1.9 nm)
'Ain Trick (3.4 nm)
Mechta Ouled Boudil (4.1 nm)
Bled el Mahader (2.2 nm)
Mechtat el Malah (2.3 nm)
Mechta Adissa (3.0 nm)
Bled el Atech (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 3 nm N 315 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 37 nm N 337 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 46 nm N 31 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 47 nm E 91
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 50 nm E 116 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Mezloug
3.2 nm N Stade 8 Mai 1945
3.5 nm NE Ain El Fouara Fountain
3.5 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
3.9 nm N Circus (building)
4.0 nm NW Aïn Arnat District
4.0 nm NW Aïn Arnat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:42 2016