Mechta Remada, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat,Mechtat Remada,Mechta

World:Algeria:Oum el Bouaghi
Latitude 35.9611 Longitude 6.5491 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 6° 32' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8189

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechta Remada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Remada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Remada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Kef el Hassi (3.3 nm) Bir Draaes Souk (2.3 nm)
Mechtat Bouzabine (3.2 nm)
Bled Fourchi (3.5 nm)
Mechtat Mzara (3.5 nm)
Mechtat Chouaihia (3.6 nm)
Mechtat Ouled Bou Denn (4.5 nm)
Ain M'Lila (4.7 nm)
El Kouachia (5.0 nm)
Bled Remada (1.3 nm)
Mechta Mrabet (3.1 nm)
Mechta Ain Fatma (3.4 nm)
Mechta Oulad Noui (3.7 nm)
Mechta Oulad Noui (3.9 nm)
Mechtat Debabba (4.7 nm)
Mechtet el Harmelia (2.8 nm)
Mechtat el Harmelia (3.0 nm)
Mechta Gabel Sembra (4.0 nm)
Mechtat el Oglat (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 12 nm W 314
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 17 nm S 223 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 19 nm N 10 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 35 nm E 97
DABP SKI Closed Skikda Airport Skikda 57 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Ain M'lila Airfield
2.9 nm NE Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations
4.1 nm SE El Harmilia
4.6 nm N Aïn M'Lila District
4.6 nm N Aïn M'lila
7.6 nm NW Berteaux Airfield
7.8 nm S Ouled Zouaï


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:08 2016