Mechta Gabel Sembra, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechta Gabel Sambra

World:Algeria:Oum el Bouaghi
Latitude 35.9123 Longitude 6.4937 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 44N Long (DMS) 6° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechta Gabel Sembra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Gabel Sembra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Gabel Sembra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Ouled Sellem (3.8 nm)
Bled Douh (4.0 nm)
Bir Chouhada (4.9 nm)
Mechta Ragouba (5.6 nm)
Mechta Remada (4.0 nm)
Mechta Kef el Hassi (4.8 nm)
Mechtat Chouaihia (5.7 nm)
Mechtat Mzara (5.7 nm)
Mechtat Bouzabine (6.3 nm)
Bir Draaes Souk (6.3 nm)
Mechtet el Harmelia (4.2 nm)
Mechtat el Harmelia (4.5 nm)
Bled Remada (5.1 nm)
Mechta Mrabet (5.7 nm)
Bled Zerhaib (4.0 nm)
Mechta Gabel Tarbennt (4.5 nm)
Bir ez Zrof (6.0 nm)
Mechta Bir Ammar (5.9 nm)
Mechta Chabet ez Zaouch (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 13 nm N 332
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 13 nm S 223 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 22 nm N 15 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 37 nm E 92
DABP SKI Closed Skikda Airport Skikda 61 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Ouled Zouaï
4.6 nm W Bir Chouhada
5.2 nm W Souk Naâmane District
5.2 nm W Souk Naamane
6.8 nm NE Ain M'lila Airfield
6.8 nm NE Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations
6.1 nm E El Harmilia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:53 2016