Mechta Ragouba, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat Ragouba

World:Algeria:Oum el Bouaghi
Latitude 35.9487 Longitude 6.3871 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 6° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechta Ragouba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ragouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ragouba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Ben Midouna (2.7 nm)
Mechtat el Merabtine (4.6 nm)
Bled Faham (5.7 nm)
Ain Djasser (5.6 nm)
Bir er Raiane (7.3 nm)
Bled Bou Debarh (4.8 nm)
Mechta Kef el Attatfa (6.1 nm)
Mechta Koudiat es Sid (7.1 nm)
Mechta Rherra (8.0 nm)
Bled Douh (1.6 nm)
Mechta Gabel Sembra (5.6 nm)
Mechta Kef el Hassi (5.8 nm)
Mechta Ouled Sellem (2.7 nm)
Bir Chouhada (3.2 nm)
Bled Zerhaib (5.8 nm)
Mechtat es Saharis (6.9 nm)
Mechta Bir Ammar (7.6 nm)
Mechta Gabel Tarbennt (8.1 nm)
Mechta Gabel Yagout (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 9 nm N 353
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 12 nm S 198 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 22 nm N 29 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 43 nm E 95
DAAV GJL Medium JIJEL Jijel 56 nm N 334 Air Algérie, Air Méditerranée
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Bir Chouhada
3.2 nm S Souk Naamane
3.2 nm S Souk Naâmane District
5.1 nm SW Aïn Djasser
5.1 nm SW Aïn Djasser District
9.0 nm NE Ouled Hamla
9.6 nm N Telergma Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:09 2016