Mechtat Ouled Bou Denn, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechta Ouled Bou Dene,Mechta Ouled Bou Denn

World:Algeria:Oum el Bouaghi
Latitude 36.0281 Longitude 6.5068 Altitude (feet) 2601
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 6° 30' 24E Altitude (meters) 792
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechtat Ouled Bou Denn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechtat Ouled Bou Denn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechtat Ouled Bou Denn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Koudiat es Sid (3.7 nm) Bled Chedjra (1.2 nm)
Mechtat Ouled Ben Chouareb (2.3 nm)
El Melha (2.7 nm)
Bled Ouled Zeid (3.1 nm)
Mechtat Ammar Ben Amor (3.6 nm)
Ouled Hamla (3.5 nm)
Mechta Djellaba (3.8 nm)
Bled Oulad Hedjez (4.4 nm)
Mechtat Mredsa (4.5 nm)
Mechtat Bouzabine (1.5 nm)
El Kouachia (2.9 nm)
Ain M'Lila (3.2 nm)
El Bahira (3.5 nm)
Bir Draaes Souk (4.0 nm)
Mechtat Mzara (1.2 nm)
Mechtat Chouaihia (1.3 nm)
Mechta Kef el Hassi (2.3 nm)
Mechta Remada (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 8 nm W 305
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 15 nm N 20 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 19 nm S 210 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 38 nm E 103
DABP SKI Closed Skikda Airport Skikda 54 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Berteaux Airfield
3.8 nm NW Ouled Hamla
3.5 nm SE Ain M'lila Airfield
3.5 nm SE Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations
3.7 nm E Aïn M'Lila District
3.7 nm E Aïn M'lila
8.3 nm SE El Harmilia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:55 2016