Wadi al Kilab, West Bank Page

Other names: Wādī al Kilāb,وادي الكلاب

World:West Bank
Latitude 31.4476 Longitude 34.9748 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 34° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39350

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wadi al Kilab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadi al Kilab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadi al Kilab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayr al `Asal at Tahta (2.2 nm) Khallat al `Aqd (1.3 nm)
Iskik (1.4 nm)
Khirbat Abu Hamid (1.6 nm)
Marah al Baqqar (1.8 nm)
As Surrah (1.9 nm)
Nahal Negohot (2.2 nm)
Al Majd (2.3 nm)
Fuqiqis (2.5 nm)
Hadb al `Alqah (1.1 nm)
Kurzah (1.3 nm)
Al `Alaqah at Tahta (1.6 nm)
Abu al Ghuzlan (1.8 nm)
Al `Alaqah al Fawqa (1.9 nm)
Imrish (2.1 nm)
Abu al `Asja (2.2 nm)
Khirbat Duma (1.1 nm)
Al Maskanah (1.6 nm)
Az Zahiriyah (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLNV VTM Medium NEVATIM AB Beersheba 14 nm S 172
LLSR Heli Soroka Medical Center Beersheba 14 nm S 218
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 34 nm N 352 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 41 nm N 346 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 50 nm S 166 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Negohot
2.7 nm E Yeshivat Otniel shooting
3.1 nm SW Anab
2.8 nm E Har Hevron Regional Council
3.4 nm W Tell Beit Mirsim
4.5 nm NW Shekef
6.0 nm S 35th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:14 2016