Nahal Negohot, West Bank Page

Other names: Negohot,Naẖal Negohot,נגוהות,נגוהות

World:West Bank
Latitude 31.4833 Longitude 34.9667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 34° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26375
Mid-range map of Nahal%20Negohot Large range map of Nahal%20Negohot

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tawas (0.6 nm)
Al Majd (0.8 nm)
Dayr al `Asal at Tahta (1.3 nm)
Sikkah (1.3 nm)
Dayr al `Asal al Fawqa (1.7 nm)
Bayt ar Rush at Tahta (2.0 nm)
Bayt `Awwa (1.8 nm)
Adora (2.2 nm)
Dayr Samit (2.3 nm)
Marah al Baqqar (0.8 nm)
Fuqiqis (1.0 nm)
Khallat al `Aqd (1.4 nm)
Khirbat as Salamah (1.7 nm)
As Surrah (1.8 nm)
Wadih (2.1 nm)
Khirbat Abu Hamid (0.7 nm)
Iskik (1.2 nm)
Wadi al Kilab (2.2 nm)
Hadb al `Alqah (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLNV VTM Medium NEVATIM AB Beersheba 16 nm S 171
LLBS BEV Small TEYMAN Beer-Sheba 17 nm W 226
OJJR JRS Closed JERUSALEM Jerusalem 26 nm N 29
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 31 nm N 352 Germanwings,Israir,Georgian,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Condor Airline,,Bulgaria Air ,Rossiya,NIKI,Iberia ,Meridiana,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings),JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Vueling,Wizz Air
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 39 nm N 346 Israir,Arkia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Negohot
2.5 nm NW Shekef
3.3 nm SW Tell Beit Mirsim
3.9 nm NW Al-Dawayima massacre
4.1 nm SE Yeshivat Otniel shooting
4.1 nm SE Har Hevron Regional Council
4.9 nm S Anab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:34 2015