Abu al Ghuzlan, West Bank Page

Other names: Abū al Ghuzlān,أبو الغزلان

World:West Bank
Latitude 31.4373 Longitude 35.0084 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 14N Long (DMS) 35° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Hebron
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40636

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abu al Ghuzlan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu al Ghuzlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abu al Ghuzlan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurzah (0.5 nm)
Khirbat Duma (1.4 nm)
Wadi al Kilab (1.8 nm)
Al `Alaqah at Tahta (1.1 nm)
Hadb al `Alqah (1.3 nm)
Al `Alaqah al Fawqa (1.4 nm)
Al Musakhkhatin (1.8 nm)
Imrish (1.9 nm)
`Abdah (1.9 nm)
Khirbat Bism (1.9 nm)
As Surrah (2.1 nm)
Abu al `Asja (0.4 nm)
Rabud (0.4 nm)
`Otni'el (0.5 nm)
Abu al `Urqan (0.7 nm)
Karmah (1.3 nm)
As Simya (1.6 nm)
Khirbat Dayr Shams (1.9 nm)
Khirbat Shuwaykah (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLNV VTM Medium NEVATIM AB Beersheba 13 nm S 179
LLSR Heli Soroka Medical Center Beersheba 15 nm W 225
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 35 nm N 349 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 42 nm N 344 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLEY EIY Small EN YAHAV Sapir 49 nm S 168 Elrom Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Yeshivat Otniel shooting
1.0 nm E Har Hevron Regional Council
3.6 nm N Negohot
3.8 nm SW Anab
5.3 nm S 35th meridian east
5.2 nm W Tell Beit Mirsim
6.0 nm NW Shekef


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:41 2016