Thuong Doan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Thượng Đoạn

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.8667 Longitude 106.7167 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127858

Weather Charts


Thuong Doan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thuong Doan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thuong Doan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Binh Hai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doan Xa (0.7 nm)
Hai Phong (1.9 nm)
Nga Ba (2.1 nm)
Huu Quan (1.4 nm) Binh Kieu (2.1 nm) Kieu Son (1.0 nm)
Phu Xa (1.4 nm)
Ha Doan (1.4 nm)
Dong Khe (1.5 nm)
Xam Bo (2.0 nm)
Trung Hanh (2.0 nm)
Luc Hanh (2.0 nm)
Luong Xam (2.2 nm)
Lung Bac (2.2 nm)
Ha Lung (2.2 nm)
Ha Doan (2.2 nm)
Nam Phap (2.2 nm)
An Khe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 2 nm S 170 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 7 nm W 238
VVKP Small KEP Kep 40 nm N 321
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 50 nm W 278
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 55 nm W 292 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Hai Phong Medical University
1.8 nm W Hai Phong Railway Station
1.8 nm SW Lạch Tray Stadium
1.8 nm SW Football at the 2003 Southeast Asian Games
1.8 nm W Haiphong
2.1 nm SW Vietnam Maritime University
2.3 nm SW Hai Phong University
2.9 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
2.9 nm S Cat Bi International Airport
2.8 nm W Bính Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:38 2016