Kieu Son, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kiều Sơn

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.8500 Longitude 106.7167 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148026

Weather Charts


Kieu Son Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kieu Son Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kieu Son Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong Khe (0.8 nm)
Hai Phong (2.1 nm)
Thuong Doan (1.0 nm)
Binh Hai (1.0 nm)
Doan Xa (1.0 nm)
Phu Xa (0.9 nm)
Ha Doan (0.9 nm)
Binh Kieu (1.9 nm)
Xam Bo (1.0 nm)
Trung Hanh (1.0 nm)
Luc Hanh (1.0 nm)
Luong Xam (1.4 nm)
Lung Bac (1.4 nm)
Ha Lung (1.4 nm)
Ha Doan (1.4 nm)
Nam Phap (1.4 nm)
An Khe (1.4 nm)
Dong Xa (2.0 nm)
Dong An (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 1 nm S 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 6 nm W 246
VVKP Small KEP Kep 41 nm N 322
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 50 nm W 280
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 55 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Hai Phong Medical University
1.4 nm SW Vietnam Maritime University
1.6 nm W Lạch Tray Stadium
1.6 nm W Football at the 2003 Southeast Asian Games
1.7 nm W Hai Phong Railway Station
1.7 nm W Hai Phong University
1.9 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
1.9 nm S Cat Bi International Airport
2.1 nm NW Haiphong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:38 2016