Doan Xa, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đoan Xá

World:Vietnam:Hai Phong
Latitude 20.8625 Longitude 106.7050 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220933

Weather Charts


Doan Xa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doan Xa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doan Xa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hai Phong (1.2 nm)
Thuong Ly (2.2 nm)
Ha Ly (2.2 nm)
Huu Quan (1.3 nm)
Nga Ba (1.7 nm)
Huu Quan (2.1 nm)
Thuong Doan (0.7 nm)
Binh Hai (0.7 nm)
Phu Xa (1.8 nm)
Ha Doan (1.8 nm)
Kieu Son (1.0 nm)
Dong Khe (1.1 nm)
Nam Phap (1.8 nm)
An Khe (1.8 nm)
Xam Bo (1.9 nm)
Trung Hanh (1.9 nm)
Luc Hanh (1.9 nm)
Luong Xam (2.4 nm)
Lung Bac (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 2 nm S 156 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 6 nm W 237
VVKP Small KEP Kep 40 nm N 322
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 49 nm W 279
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 54 nm W 293 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Hai Phong Railway Station
1.1 nm SW Lạch Tray Stadium
1.1 nm SW Football at the 2003 Southeast Asian Games
1.2 nm S Hai Phong Medical University
1.2 nm W Haiphong
1.6 nm S Vietnam Maritime University
1.7 nm SW Hai Phong University
2.2 nm W Bính Bridge
2.8 nm SE List of airports in Vietnam
2.8 nm SE Cat Bi International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:12 2016