Penas Negras, Venezuela Page

Other names: Peñas Negras

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.9091 Longitude -72.3509 Altitude (feet) 6145
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 72° 21' 3W Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13097

Weather Charts


Penas Negras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penas Negras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penas Negras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Laguna (1.8 nm)
La Aguada (2.5 nm)
El Rayo (3.0 nm)
La Aguada (3.2 nm)
La Cabrera (3.6 nm)
El Laurel (0.5 nm)
La Teura (1.1 nm)
El Tablon (2.0 nm)
La Lajita (2.5 nm)
La Rinconada (3.1 nm)
El Vallado (3.8 nm)
Las Guineas (3.9 nm)
El Rodeo (1.1 nm)
La Montana (2.4 nm)
Las Minas (3.6 nm)
Los Picachitos (0.6 nm)
Llano Grande (1.2 nm)
Hato de La Virgen (2.7 nm)
Paramo Viejo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 6 nm W 232 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 9 nm W 276 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 10 nm E 126
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 18 nm S 198
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 20 nm N 13 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport
6.7 nm NW 8th parallel north
7.8 nm SW Casa Natal del General Santander
8.1 nm SW San Antonio del Táchira
8.1 nm SW Bolívar, Táchira
8.1 nm SE Palmira, Táchira
8.2 nm SW Historic church of Cúcuta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:29 2016