La Montana, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Montaña

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.9287 Longitude -72.3161 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 7° 55' 43N Long (DMS) 72° 18' 58W Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2835

Weather Charts


La Montana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Montana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Montana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rodeo (1.3 nm)
La Teura (1.7 nm)
El Laurel (2.1 nm)
Penas Negras (2.4 nm)
La Lajita (2.5 nm)
Los Picachitos (2.8 nm)
El Tablon (3.0 nm)
La Laguna (3.5 nm)
La Victoria (2.2 nm)
El Vallado (2.4 nm)
La Cortada (3.0 nm)
El Ramal (3.4 nm)
Las Minas (1.2 nm)
Oscura (2.6 nm)
El Mango (2.9 nm)
Arenales (3.1 nm)
La Carbonera (3.2 nm)
Boca de Monte (3.2 nm)
Llano Grande (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 9 nm W 234 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 10 nm S 138
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 11 nm W 269 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVLF LFR Medium LA FRIA 18 nm N 8 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
FR37760 Small Cinera Airport Cúcuta 19 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Palmira, Táchira
7.3 nm NW 8th parallel north
7.6 nm NE Colón, Venezuela
9.0 nm SW Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport
10.0 nm NE Ayacucho Municipality, Táchira
10.1 nm SW Casa Natal del General Santander
10.4 nm SW San Antonio del Táchira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:54 2016