Libertad, Venezuela Page

Other names: Capacho Viejo,Capacho Viejo

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.8285 Longitude -72.3191 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 7° 49' 43N Long (DMS) 72° 19' 9W Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47438

Weather Charts


Libertad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libertad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libertad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salom (0.9 nm)
Agua Fria (1.7 nm)
Lomas Bajas (2.2 nm)
Paramo Viejo (2.4 nm)
Salado Negro (2.5 nm)
La Mulera (2.9 nm)
Palo Gordo (1.3 nm)
Lomas Altas (1.3 nm)
Campo Alegre (3.1 nm)
Independencia (0.7 nm)
Cerro de La Laguna (1.2 nm)
Alto Crespo (1.5 nm)
La Rancheria (2.2 nm)
Peribeca (2.4 nm)
Velandria (2.4 nm)
San Jose (2.6 nm)
El Paramo (2.7 nm)
El Milagro (2.7 nm)
Pie de Cuesta (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 7 nm E 103
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 7 nm W 275 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 12 nm W 297 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 14 nm S 211
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 23 nm E 133 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Palmira, Táchira
6.3 nm SE Táchira helicopter crash
7.2 nm W Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport
7.4 nm E Plaza Monumental de Toros de Pueblo Nuevo
7.6 nm E Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo
7.7 nm SE Andean Region, Venezuela
7.8 nm W San Antonio del Táchira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:49 2016