La Rancheria, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Ranchería

World:Venezuela:Tachira
Latitude 7.8272 Longitude -72.2814 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 72° 16' 53W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64774

Weather Charts


La Rancheria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rancheria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rancheria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto Crespo (1.4 nm)
Cerro de La Laguna (1.5 nm)
Independencia (1.7 nm)
Palo Gordo (2.2 nm)
Peribeca (0.5 nm)
Toituna (1.9 nm)
El Llanito (2.0 nm)
San Joaquin (0.8 nm)
La Puente (1.4 nm)
El Topon (1.4 nm)
Tucape (2.1 nm)
La Boca (2.1 nm)
Velandria (0.7 nm)
Pie de Cuesta (1.1 nm)
El Paramo (1.6 nm)
El Milagro (1.6 nm)
San Jose (1.7 nm)
San Isidro (1.7 nm)
La Laja (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVPM SCI Medium PARAMILLO San Cristobal 4 nm E 108
SVSA SVZ Medium SAN ANTONIO DEL TACHIRA 9 nm W 275 Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, Venezolana
SKCC CUC Medium CAMILO DAZA Cucuta 14 nm W 293 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SVMW Small Los Malabares Airport 16 nm S 218
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 21 nm S 137 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Palmira, Táchira
4.6 nm SE Táchira helicopter crash
5.3 nm SE Plaza Monumental de Toros de Pueblo Nuevo
5.5 nm SE Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo
6.0 nm SE Andean Region, Venezuela
9.1 nm SW Junín Municipality, Táchira
9.4 nm W Juan Vicente Gómez International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:19 2016