Mata de Novillo, Venezuela Page

Other names: Mata del Novillo

World:Venezuela:Apure
Latitude 7.8500 Longitude -67.4667 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 7° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 67° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27803

Weather Charts


Mata de Novillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mata de Novillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mata de Novillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmita Arriba (0.7 nm)
La Horqueta (2.0 nm)
Biruaca (3.0 nm)
Boca de Guerra (3.1 nm)
Santa Ana (3.4 nm)
Inglaterra (1.4 nm)
San Fernando (2.3 nm)
Puerto Miranda (3.1 nm)
Boca Apurito (3.4 nm)
Puerto Miranda (3.5 nm)
La Palmita (1.2 nm)
El Recreo (2.4 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.8 nm)
Trapichito (2.9 nm)
Las Maporas (3.4 nm)
Caramacate (0.9 nm)
Los Tembladores (1.3 nm)
El Tigrero (1.7 nm)
Los Pajaros (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSR SFD Medium SAN FERNANDO DE APURE Inglaterra 2 nm N 34 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVJL Small Los Lajeros Airport 11 nm N 26
SVOD Small Santa Ana Airport 13 nm W 306
SVRF Closed La Reforma Airport 98 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Biruaca
2.2 nm NW Biruaca Municipality
2.4 nm NE Las Flecheras Airport
2.9 nm NE Guárico River
3.0 nm N Apure
6.8 nm NW Portuguesa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:31 2016