Boca Apurito, Venezuela Page

Other names: Boca de Apurito

World:Venezuela:Apure
Latitude 7.8917 Longitude -67.4275 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 7° 53' 30N Long (DMS) 67° 25' 39W Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16475

Weather Charts


Boca Apurito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boca Apurito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boca Apurito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Miranda (1.8 nm)
Puerto Miranda (2.6 nm)
San Fernando (2.7 nm)
Coco de Mono (3.5 nm)
Palmita Arriba (3.7 nm)
La Manga de Apurito (1.2 nm)
Quesera El Gomal (1.5 nm)
Mato Gorrin (3.4 nm)
Pirital (0.8 nm)
La Palaciera (0.8 nm)
La Yagua (1.6 nm)
Los Perros de Agua (2.1 nm)
Las Mercedes (0.9 nm)
El Recreo (1.4 nm)
Inglaterra (2.0 nm)
Trapichito (2.1 nm)
La Palmita (3.3 nm)
Mata de Novillo (3.4 nm)
Las Maporas (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSR SFD Medium SAN FERNANDO DE APURE Inglaterra 1 nm W 242 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVJL Small Los Lajeros Airport 7 nm N 19
SVOD Small Santa Ana Airport 14 nm W 292
SVRF Closed La Reforma Airport 94 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Guárico River
1.1 nm SW Las Flecheras Airport
2.4 nm W Apure
4.6 nm W Biruaca
4.6 nm W Biruaca Municipality
7.2 nm NW Portuguesa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:23 2016