Caramacate, Venezuela Page

Other names: Curamacate

World:Venezuela:Apure
Latitude 7.8368 Longitude -67.4741 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 7° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 67° 28' 27W Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30552

Weather Charts


Caramacate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caramacate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caramacate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biruaca (2.6 nm)
Negro Abajo (3.2 nm)
Boca de Guerra (3.2 nm)
La Cruz de Agua (3.3 nm)
Negro (3.5 nm)
Mata de Novillo (0.9 nm)
Palmita Arriba (1.1 nm)
Inglaterra (2.3 nm)
La Horqueta (2.4 nm)
San Fernando (3.1 nm)
Santa Ana (3.6 nm)
Los Tembladores (1.1 nm)
La Palmita (1.5 nm)
El Recreo (3.2 nm)
Trapichito (3.6 nm)
Las Mercedes (3.6 nm)
El Tigrero (1.2 nm)
Los Pajaros (1.8 nm)
Los Placeres (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVSR SFD Medium SAN FERNANDO DE APURE Inglaterra 3 nm N 32 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVJL Small Los Lajeros Airport 12 nm N 26
SVOD Small Santa Ana Airport 13 nm W 310
SVRF Closed La Reforma Airport 99 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Biruaca
2.4 nm NW Biruaca Municipality
3.3 nm NE Las Flecheras Airport
3.8 nm NE Guárico River
3.8 nm N Apure
7.2 nm NW Portuguesa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:31 2016