Rincon de Yaguari, Uruguay Page

Other names: Rincón de Yaguarí

World:Uruguay:Tacuarembo
Latitude -31.8167 Longitude -55.1833 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 329

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rincon de Yaguari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Yaguari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincon de Yaguari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Flores (1.7 nm)
Zapucay (7.7 nm)
Poblado Zapucay (9.7 nm)
Los Vasquez (13.4 nm)
Laureles (15.1 nm)
Pueblo de Arriba (15.0 nm)
Ansina (15.3 nm)
Poblado Rincon de la Laguna (18.8 nm)
Minas de Corrales (20.1 nm)
Cortume (2.6 nm)
Moirones (14.4 nm)
Poblado Segarra (19.0 nm)
Lapuente (21.1 nm)
Abrojal (9.4 nm) Cuaro (5.6 nm)
Poblado San Ramon (11.3 nm)
Poblado Las Arenas (13.4 nm)
Pueblo de Barro (17.3 nm)
Las Toscas (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUVO VCH Small Vichadero Airport Vichadero 29 nm E 84
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 38 nm W 275
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 63 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N Rivera Department
24.8 nm NW Rincón de Tres Cerros
28.8 nm SW Caraguatá River
32.4 nm N 55th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:14 2016