Caraguata, Uruguay Page

Other names: Caraguatá

World:Uruguay:Rivera
Latitude -31.7833 Longitude -54.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3194

Weather Charts


Caraguata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraguata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraguata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerros Blancos (2.7 nm)
Abrojal (13.8 nm)
Moirones (15.6 nm)
Poblado San Ramon (18.8 nm)
Arroyo Blanco (6.1 nm)
Hospital (7.9 nm)
Cerrillada (17.1 nm)
San Luis (16.5 nm)
Guaviyu (18.5 nm)
Lapuente (19.5 nm)
Vichadero (2.0 nm)
Zanja Honda (4.7 nm)
La Lata (17.3 nm)
Paso del Parque (7.2 nm)
Coronilla (8.0 nm)
Poblado La Humedad (17.1 nm)
Poblado La Chilca (17.1 nm)
Arriera (17.7 nm)
Sauce Solo de Rio Negro (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUVO VCH Small Vichadero Airport Vichadero 6 nm E 81
SIAP Small Ana Paula Airport Aceguá 33 nm E 85
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 72 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E List of airports in Uruguay
31.7 nm NW 55th meridian west
29.4 nm NW Rivera Department
39.3 nm S Cuchilla de Caraguatá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:11 2016