Valdez, Uruguay Page

Other names: Valdéz

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -32.4648 Longitude -57.8081 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 53S Long (DMS) 57° 48' 29W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 949

Weather Charts


Valdez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valdez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valdez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rabon (8.9 nm)
Porvenir (9.3 nm)
Esperanza (9.9 nm)
Costa de Sacra (13.1 nm)
Paysandu (16.1 nm)
Estacion Porvenir (6.4 nm)
Colonia Diecinueve de Abril (7.9 nm)
La Tentacion (3.1 nm)
La Tentacion (3.4 nm)
Piedras Coloradas (11.5 nm)
Las Flores (12.7 nm)
Arroyo Negro (12.8 nm)
Orgoroso (15.6 nm)
Valle de Soba (17.7 nm)
Uleste (7.6 nm)
Arroyo Negro (11.5 nm)
Tres Quintas (16.1 nm)
La Florida (17.0 nm)
Young (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 14 nm W 295
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 21 nm W 304
FR36163 Heli Talitas Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 22 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW List of airports in Uruguay
16.0 nm SE Route 3 (Uruguay)
16.5 nm SW Gartental
15.9 nm NW Estadio Parque Artigas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:57 2016