Colonia Diecinueve de Abril, Uruguay Page

Other names: Colonia 19 de Abril

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -32.3333 Longitude -57.8000 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Colonia Diecinueve de Abril Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Diecinueve de Abril Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Diecinueve de Abril Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estacion Porvenir (3.6 nm)
Esperanza (7.6 nm)
Porvenir (9.3 nm)
Costa de Sacra (12.0 nm)
Constancia (13.0 nm)
Paysandu (14.0 nm)
Nuevo Paysandu (14.6 nm)
Araujo (14.0 nm)
Sauce de Abajo (14.9 nm)
Lorenzo Geyres (16.5 nm)
Piedras Coloradas (10.0 nm)
Las Flores (12.2 nm)
Arroyo Negro (15.0 nm)
Orgoroso (14.6 nm)
Valdez (7.9 nm)
La Tentacion (9.3 nm)
La Tentacion (9.6 nm)
Rabon (14.4 nm)
Uleste (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 13 nm W 262
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 18 nm W 283
FR36046 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 24 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W List of airports in Uruguay
13.8 nm W Estadio Parque Artigas
13.8 nm W 1995 Copa América
14.2 nm W Nuestra Señora del Rosario y San Benito de Palermo, Paysandú


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:50 2016