La Tentacion, Uruguay Page

Other names: La Tentaciõn

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -32.4833 Longitude -57.7500 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1905

Weather Charts


La Tentacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Tentacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Tentacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valdez (3.1 nm)
Rabon (11.4 nm)
Porvenir (12.4 nm)
Esperanza (12.8 nm)
Arroyo Negro (13.0 nm)
Colonia Diecinueve de Abril (9.3 nm)
Estacion Porvenir (8.9 nm)
La Tentacion (0.3 nm)
Piedras Coloradas (9.8 nm)
Arroyo Negro (9.8 nm)
Las Flores (10.5 nm)
Orgoroso (13.3 nm)
Menafra (14.2 nm)
Uleste (7.8 nm)
Young (14.3 nm)
La Union (16.0 nm)
Valle de Soba (14.9 nm)
La Florida (16.1 nm)
Santa Isabel (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 17 nm W 294
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 24 nm W 302
FR36163 Heli Talitas Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 25 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Route 3 (Uruguay)
17.4 nm SW Gartental
17.6 nm NW List of airports in Uruguay
19.0 nm NW Estadio Parque Artigas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:59 2016