Voykova, Ukraine Page

Other names: Guyny

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.9833 Longitude 31.1500 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 31° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1922

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Voykova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voykova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voykova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lysenka (4.9 nm)
Zlatoustovo (5.6 nm)
Khutora Yelizavetinskiye (5.5 nm)
Sofiyevka (6.2 nm)
Petrovka (1.1 nm)
Ivanovka (2.4 nm)
Tsaregol (3.0 nm)
Staro-Sukhino (3.1 nm)
Khutor Sredniy (4.5 nm)
Ryasnopol' (5.4 nm)
Sukhino (5.1 nm)
Ignatovka (6.2 nm)
Yelenovka (7.6 nm)
Lyublino (2.0 nm)
Tashino (4.8 nm)
Progressovka (5.2 nm)
Atamanka (8.0 nm)
Shirokoye (7.5 nm)
Kalinovka (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 19 nm W 254
FR42232 Small Ochakiv Air Base Ochakiv 26 nm S 140
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 38 nm S 210 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 58 nm E 107 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Odradna Balka
13.0 nm S Tylihul Estuary
10.4 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
15.3 nm NW Berezivka Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:11:30 2016