Zlatoustovo, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zlatoustovskoye Pole

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.0085 Longitude 31.0194 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 47° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 31° 1' 10E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1090

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zlatoustovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zlatoustovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zlatoustovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrivka (3.4 nm)
Khutor Svoboda (3.6 nm)
Sarenkovo (5.5 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.5 nm)
Sofiyevka (1.3 nm)
Stadnaya Balka Vtoraya (2.5 nm)
Otradnaya Balka (3.1 nm)
Gulyayevka (4.0 nm)
Malyshevka (5.6 nm)
Donskaya Balka (6.1 nm)
Mar'yanovka (6.8 nm)
Khutor Mikhal'nichenko (6.5 nm)
Khutor Sredniy (4.1 nm)
Petrovka (5.0 nm)
Khutora Yelizavetinskiye (0.5 nm)
Lysenka (2.6 nm)
Kairy (4.7 nm)
Progressovka (5.6 nm)
Kalinovka (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 14 nm W 242
FR42228 Small Liman Airfield Odessa 28 nm S 206
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 37 nm S 202 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 64 nm E 107 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Odradna Balka
5.1 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.3 nm N Berezivka Raion
12.3 nm N Berezivka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:58 2016