Sukhino, Ukraine Page

Other names: Novo-Sukhino

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.0531 Longitude 31.2215 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 47° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 31° 13' 17E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2078

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sukhino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukhino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ryasnopol' (1.7 nm)
Staro-Sukhino (2.5 nm)
Ivanovka (3.2 nm)
Tsaregol (3.2 nm)
Petrovka (4.5 nm)
Yelenovka (4.9 nm)
Khutor Sredniy (5.0 nm)
Ignatovka (2.4 nm)
Osnova (4.6 nm)
Ul'yanovka (5.1 nm)
Komissarovka (3.7 nm)
Lubyanka (5.0 nm)
Gomovo (4.5 nm)
Kubryaki (4.7 nm)
Ivanovka (5.7 nm)
Voykova (5.1 nm)
Yelizavetovka (5.5 nm)
Lyublino (6.8 nm)
Blagodatnoye (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41366 Small Voznesensk Air Base Voznesensk 27 nm N 2
FR42232 Small Ochakiv Air Base Ochakiv 27 nm S 150
FR41120 Closed Blagoyevo Air Base Petrovka 23 nm W 246
UKOO ODS Large ODESA INTL Odessa 43 nm S 211 Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Nordica, Onur Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 57 nm E 112 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Odradna Balka
17.3 nm S Tylihul Estuary
13.8 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.7 nm NW Berezivka Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:14 2016