Zagoryanovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Shkhurikovo-Zagoryanovka,Shkurinovo-Zagoryanovka

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.8444 Longitude 32.5851 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 46° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 32° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4001

Weather Charts


Zagoryanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagoryanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagoryanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shkurinovka (0.8 nm)
Bogoroditskoye (3.8 nm)
Zelenyy Dub (4.5 nm)
Shmidtovo (5.3 nm)
Barvinok (5.8 nm)
Khutor Chikhuna (2.7 nm)
Khutor Besschastnogo (5.7 nm)
Pervomayskoye (6.4 nm)
Khutor Bunbutunova (7.4 nm)
Petrivka (2.2 nm)
Bohdanivka (3.0 nm)
Svetlaya Dacha (4.1 nm)
Sonyachne (4.7 nm)
Skhidne (1.9 nm)
Miroshnikovka (3.7 nm)
Muzykivka (5.6 nm)
Krutyy Yar (5.9 nm)
Visuntsy (7.7 nm)
Rozhnovka (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 10 nm S 197 Turkish Airlines
UKON NLV Medium MYKOLAIV INTL Nikolayev 30 nm W 295
FR41064 Small Skadovsk Airport Skadovsk 45 nm S 162
FR41084 Closed Askaniya-Nova Airport 53 nm E 118
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 76 nm N 19 Bravo Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
6.9 nm W Zelenyi Hai, Bilozerka Raion
11.1 nm S Kherson International Airport
12.0 nm S Kherson State University
12.6 nm S Battle of Khresili
12.7 nm S Kherson Governorate
13.4 nm SE Inhulets River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:37 2016