Shkurinovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Shkurikovo,Shkurinovo

World:Ukraine:Khersons'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 32.5667 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 32° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3779

Weather Charts


Shkurinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shkurinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shkurinovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogoroditskoye (3.0 nm)
Zelenyy Dub (4.0 nm)
Shmidtovo (4.5 nm)
Barvinok (5.2 nm)
Khutor Besschastnogo (5.2 nm)
Pervomayskoye (6.2 nm)
Khutor Bunbutunova (7.0 nm)
Vavilovo (6.0 nm)
Maksimovka (7.7 nm)
Zagoryanovka (0.8 nm)
Khutor Chikhuna (2.9 nm)
Petrivka (3.0 nm)
Bohdanivka (3.8 nm)
Svetlaya Dacha (4.5 nm)
Sonyachne (5.5 nm)
Skhidne (2.5 nm)
Miroshnikovka (4.1 nm)
Muzykivka (5.9 nm)
Krutyy Yar (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 10 nm S 193 Turkish Airlines
UKON NLV Medium MYKOLAIV INTL Nikolayev 29 nm W 295
FR41064 Small Skadovsk Airport Skadovsk 45 nm S 161
FR41084 Closed Askaniya-Nova Airport 54 nm E 118
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 76 nm N 19 Bravo Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
6.3 nm W Zelenyi Hai, Bilozerka Raion
11.2 nm S Kherson International Airport
12.5 nm S Kherson State University
13.1 nm S Kherson Governorate
13.0 nm S Battle of Khresili
14.2 nm SE Inhulets River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:16 2016