Dolgov, Ukraine Page

Other names: Dolge

World:Ukraine:Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.0327 Longitude 24.9210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 24° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5567
Mid-range map of Dolgov Large range map of Dolgov

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariyampil' (2.6 nm) Tros'tsyan'tse (2.1 nm)
Trostyantsy (2.1 nm)
Tumir (3.4 nm)
Krymiduv (4.0 nm)
Kremidov (4.1 nm)
Iyeziorko (3.5 nm)
Kinchaki (4.3 nm)
Deliyevo (4.7 nm)
Ust'ye-Zelenoye (1.8 nm)
Mendzyguzhe (1.8 nm)
Luka (2.6 nm)
Petrilov (4.1 nm)
Strigantsy (1.2 nm)
Roshnev (2.5 nm)
Yurkuvka (3.1 nm)
Milovana (4.0 nm)
Bukuvna (4.3 nm)
Ol'shanitsa (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 12 nm W 226 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR40720 Closed Kolomiya Airport Kolomiya 29 nm S 170
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 60 nm N 321 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 62 nm S 137 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 98 nm S 144 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Bystrytsia River
8.4 nm S Tysmenytsia
8.6 nm NW List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
7.5 nm E Korosciatyn massacre
8.4 nm NW Hnyla Lypa
11.1 nm NE Zavaliv
12.6 nm N Battle of Dytiatyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:27:55 2016