Yurkuvka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Yurkovka

World:Ukraine:Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.9833 Longitude 24.9000 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 48° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4713
Mid-range map of Yurkuvka Large range map of Yurkuvka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poberezh'ye (3.8 nm)
Uzyn (3.4 nm)
Gannusovka (3.8 nm)
Roshnev (0.6 nm)
Strigantsy (1.9 nm)
Dolgov (3.1 nm)
Mariyampil' (3.6 nm)
Ust'ye-Zelenoye (3.8 nm)
Mendzyguzhe (4.0 nm)
Tros'tsyan'tse (5.2 nm)
Trostyantsy (5.2 nm)
Bukuvna (2.8 nm)
Luka (3.9 nm)
Oleshov (4.1 nm)
Petrilov (3.8 nm)
Milovana (1.3 nm)
Ol'shanitsa (2.3 nm)
Klubovtsy (4.3 nm)
Ostrynya (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 10 nm W 234 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR40720 Closed Kolomiya Airport Kolomiya 26 nm S 167
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 61 nm N 323 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 61 nm E 135 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 96 nm S 142 Blue Air, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Tysmenytsia
5.0 nm NW Bystrytsia River
7.8 nm SW Ivano-Frankivsk railway station
7.5 nm W Yamnytsia
7.9 nm W Knihinin
8.2 nm SW Hrushevsky Street (Ivano-Frankivsk)
8.1 nm SW Ivano-Frankivsk Theological Academy of Greek-Catholic Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:21:17 2016