Kremidov, Ukraine Page

Other names: Kremydiv

World:Ukraine:Ivano-Frankivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.1000 Longitude 24.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6959
Google links for Kremidov Google links for Kremidov, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Kremidov Large range map of Kremidov
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Krymiduv
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumir (1.7 nm)
Deliyevo (2.0 nm)
Gorzhanka (3.0 nm)
Podlesnoye (4.1 nm)
Panovitse (5.2 nm)
Gnil'che (6.0 nm)
Kinchaki (0.7 nm)
Iyeziorko (2.2 nm)
Vysokoye (3.8 nm)
Trostyantsy (2.1 nm)
Tros'tsyan'tse (2.1 nm)
Dolgov (4.0 nm)
Strigantsy (5.0 nm)
Ust'ye-Zelenoye (4.5 nm)
Mendzyguzhe (4.5 nm)
Mariyampil' (4.8 nm)
Roshnev (6.0 nm)
Luka (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 15 nm S 215 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Dniproavia
FR39643 Closed Kolomiya Airport Kolomiya 33 nm S 171
FR39702 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush, Ukraine 30 nm W 292
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 39 nm E 50
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 56 nm N 319 Wind Rose Avia,Alitalia,Iberia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Carpatair,Aerosvit - Ukr,Wizz Air Ukrai,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Halych
12.2 nm S Tysmenytsia
10.0 nm E Monastyryska
10.4 nm E Peniaky
11.8 nm NW Burshtyn TES
13.3 nm NE Pidhaitsi
13.3 nm NE Battle of Podhajce (1667)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010