Ta-pu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Dabu,大埔

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0020 Longitude 120.2884 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 17' 18E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99595
Google links for Ta-pu Google links for Ta-pu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ta%2dpu Large range map of Ta%2dpu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsia-pu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miao-hou (0.5 nm)
Ping-tien-tzu (0.7 nm)
Ta-hsueh (0.8 nm)
Tung-wan-ts'un (1.0 nm)
Hou-t'ien (0.9 nm) P'i-tzu-t'ou (1.1 nm) Hsi-shih-tzu (0.3 nm)
Hsi-pu (0.4 nm)
Ma-tsu-miao (0.5 nm)
Pao-hsi (0.6 nm)
Wang-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Ta-miao (0.6 nm)
Kuo-kang-tzu (0.8 nm)
Chen-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Nan-t'an (1.1 nm)
Ta-chai (1.1 nm)
Ch'i-chia (1.1 nm)
Hsin-pu-lo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 5 nm W 235 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 13 nm S 186
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 17 nm S 181
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 21 nm S 149 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 25 nm S 172 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Guiren, Tainan
2.3 nm NW Yongkang, Taiwan
2.5 nm NE Xinhua, Tainan
3.0 nm SW Rende, Tainan
3.3 nm SE Guanmiao, Tainan
4.0 nm W National Cheng Kung University
4.2 nm W Tainan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010