Pi-tzu-t'ou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Pi-tzu-t’ou,鼻子頭,Bizitou,Bizihtou

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6495 Longitude 121.7308 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 121° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519
Google links for Pi-tzu-t'ou Google links for Pi-tzu-t'ou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pi%2dtzu%2dt%27ou Large range map of Pi%2dtzu%2dt%27ou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ta-p'i
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wu-hao (1.0 nm)
Wen-tzu-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Hsiao-hu-t'ung (1.3 nm)
Heng-chen-ting (0.8 nm)
K'o-tzu-lin (1.2 nm)
Ta-kuang (1.3 nm)
Niu-liao (1.5 nm)
Mao-pu-ch'eng (0.4 nm)
Hsia-hu-tzu (1.0 nm)
Sung-shu-men (1.2 nm)
Shih-t'ou-ch'eng (1.2 nm)
Lung-mu-ching (1.2 nm)
Lu-pu (1.4 nm)
Pei-t'ou (1.5 nm)
Hsi-hsin (1.4 nm)
Hsiao-p'i (1.5 nm)
Chiu-liao (1.6 nm)
Chung-ch'eng (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 27 nm N 339 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 28 nm W 307
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 29 nm W 294
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 36 nm W 312
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 38 nm S 189 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Luodong, Yilan
2.9 nm NE Luodong Station
3.6 nm NE Zhongli Station (Yilan County)
3.4 nm E Dongshan Station
4.1 nm NE Erjie Station
4.2 nm NE Wujie, Yilan
5.4 nm E Sinma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010