San-pien-t'ou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsia-san-pien-t'ou,San-pien-t’ou,San-pien,Sanbiantou,Hsia-san-pien-t’ou,三汴頭

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0200 Longitude 120.4881 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185708

San-pien-t'ou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San-pien-t'ou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San-pien-t'ou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-san-pien-t'ou (0.4 nm)
Shui-wei (0.4 nm)
Heng-chen (0.4 nm)
Ts'ao-nan-ti (0.5 nm)
T'ien-t'ou-tzu (0.9 nm)
Wai-pu (1.0 nm)
Wa-yao (1.0 nm)
Pu-chiang-lun (0.6 nm)
Chuang-wei (0.7 nm)
Chang-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Ch'en-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ch'i-kuan-nei (0.8 nm)
Ma-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Kung-kuan (0.9 nm)
Su-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Ta-lun-wei (0.7 nm)
T'ai-wan-kou (0.4 nm)
P'ou-tzu (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 13 nm N 42
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 16 nm N 26 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 33 nm S 188 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 53 nm N 27
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 54 nm W 240 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Huatan Station
3.5 nm NW Lugang, Changhua
3.7 nm NE Changhua City
4.4 nm SE Dacun Station
4.6 nm NE Changhua Station
4.9 nm NE List of statues by height
5.8 nm N Hemei, Changhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010