Ch'en-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chencuo,Ch’en-ts’o,陳厝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0297 Longitude 120.4794 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 46E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185695

Ch'en-ts'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'en-ts'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'en-ts'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wai-pu (0.3 nm)
Chu-wei-nei (0.3 nm)
Kung-kuan-k'ou (0.3 nm)
Fu-an (0.7 nm)
T'ang-ts'o (0.4 nm)
T'ien-yang-ts'un (0.6 nm)
Lun-tzu-wei (0.7 nm)
Ta-lun (0.8 nm)
Chuang-wei (0.7 nm)
Wai-k'uai-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Wai-kuang-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ts'ao-nan-ti (0.4 nm)
Shui-wei (0.4 nm)
Hsia-san-pien-t'ou (0.5 nm)
Heng-chen (0.5 nm)
San-pien-t'ou (0.8 nm)
T'ien-t'ou-tzu (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 13 nm E 45
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 16 nm N 28 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 34 nm S 188 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 53 nm N 27
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 54 nm W 239 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Lugang, Changhua
3.2 nm E Huatan Station
3.7 nm NE Changhua City
4.5 nm NE Changhua Station
4.8 nm NE List of statues by height
5.3 nm N Hemei, Changhua
5.0 nm SE Dacun Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010