Pu-chiang-lun, Taiwan Page

Other names: Bujianglun,埔姜崙

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0283 Longitude 120.4944 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 40E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185695
Google links for Pu-chiang-lun Google links for Pu-chiang-lun, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pu%2dchiang%2dlun Large range map of Pu%2dchiang%2dlun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chuang-wei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chang-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Shui-wei (0.7 nm)
Hsia-san-pien-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Ch'en-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ch'i-kuan-nei (0.3 nm)
Ma-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Chung-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Wai-kuang-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Wai-k'uai-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Hsiu-shui (0.7 nm)
Fang-tzu-lin (0.9 nm)
T'ien-wei (0.6 nm)
Chuang-ya (0.7 nm)
Tseng-ts'o (0.8 nm)
San-pien-t'ou (0.6 nm)
Su-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Hsin-kou (0.7 nm)
Ta-lun-wei (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 12 nm N 42
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 15 nm N 25 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 34 nm S 189 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 53 nm N 27
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 54 nm W 240 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Huatan Station
3.1 nm NE Changhua City
3.6 nm W Lugang, Changhua
4.0 nm NE Changhua Station
4.3 nm NE List of statues by height
4.3 nm SE Dacun Station
5.3 nm N Hemei, Changhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010