Liao-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: 廖厝,Liao-ts’o,Liaocuo

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0767 Longitude 120.4667 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178443

Liao-ts'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liao-ts'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liao-ts'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shan-liao (0.4 nm)
Ch'a-mou-tan (0.5 nm)
Hsueh-tzu (0.6 nm)
Chu-wei-nei (0.6 nm)
T'ien-yang-chuang (0.7 nm)
Shih-ts'o-liao (0.7 nm)
Hsi-liao (0.3 nm)
Ch'i-kuan (0.3 nm)
Fu-k'ou-chuang (0.9 nm)
Pu-wei (0.9 nm)
Nan-shih-chuang (0.9 nm)
Tung-liao (0.5 nm)
Nan-ch'iao (0.8 nm)
P'eng-hu-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Yang-ts'o-chuang (0.5 nm)
Shih-p'i-chiao (0.9 nm)
Ch'i-p'an-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Shih-pei-hsiang (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 12 nm E 57
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 14 nm N 36 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 37 nm S 186 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 51 nm N 30
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 55 nm W 236 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Lugang, Changhua
3.0 nm NE Hemei, Changhua
3.7 nm E Changhua City
3.9 nm E Changhua Station
4.5 nm E List of statues by height
5.0 nm SE Huatan Station
6.2 nm NE Dadu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010