Shih-ts'o-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shih-ts’o-liao,Shihcuoliao,Shicuoliao,施厝寮

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0708 Longitude 120.4553 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165546
Google links for Shih-ts'o-liao Google links for Shih-ts'o-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shih%2dts%27o%2dliao Large range map of Shih%2dts%27o%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ting-wu-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Wu-piao-chuang (0.4 nm)
T'o-k'u-chuang (0.5 nm)
Nan-ch'iao (0.6 nm)
Kang-hou (0.7 nm)
T'ien-yang-chuang (0.3 nm)
Ch'a-mou-tan (0.4 nm)
Chu-wei-nei (0.6 nm)
Shan-liao (0.7 nm)
Hsi-liao (0.8 nm)
Chao-an-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ts'ao-ts'ai-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Hsueh-tzu (0.2 nm)
P'eng-hu-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Yang-ts'o-chuang (0.6 nm)
Liao-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Wen-shao-liao (0.5 nm)
Ts'ao-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Hsieh-ts'o (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 12 nm E 57
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 14 nm N 37 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 36 nm S 185 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 52 nm N 30
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 54 nm W 236 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Lugang, Changhua
3.7 nm NE Hemei, Changhua
4.3 nm E Changhua City
4.6 nm E Changhua Station
5.3 nm SE Huatan Station
5.2 nm E List of statues by height
6.9 nm NE Dadu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010