Ch'a-mou-tan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ch’a-mou-tan,Cha-mou-tan,Chamoudan,查某旦

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0761 Longitude 120.4583 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 30E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 160593

Ch'a-mou-tan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'a-mou-tan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'a-mou-tan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ting-wu-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Ts'ao-ts'ai-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Ting-wang-yeh-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Kuo-yeh-wei (0.6 nm)
Chao-an-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Chu-wei-nei (0.2 nm)
Shan-liao (0.3 nm)
Nan-shih-chuang (0.8 nm)
P'eng-hu-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Hsi-liao (0.4 nm)
Liao-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Yang-ts'o-chuang (0.6 nm)
Hsia-liao (0.6 nm)
Ch'i-kuan (0.7 nm)
Hsueh-tzu (0.4 nm)
Shih-ts'o-liao (0.4 nm)
Wu-piao-chuang (0.7 nm)
Wen-shao-liao (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 12 nm E 58
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 14 nm N 38 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 37 nm S 185 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 51 nm N 30
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 54 nm W 236 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Lugang, Changhua
3.3 nm NE Hemei, Changhua
4.1 nm E Changhua City
4.4 nm E Changhua Station
5.0 nm E List of statues by height
5.3 nm SE Huatan Station
6.6 nm NE Dadu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010