Kuang-hua, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guanghua,光華,Hsiao-an-shan,Kuang-ming-li,Kuang-hua-li

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5518 Longitude 119.5664 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43264
Google links for Kuang-hua Google links for Kuang-hua, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuang%2dhua Large range map of Kuang%2dhua
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hai-kuang-hsin-ts'un
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chu-kuang-hsin-ts'un (1.3 nm)
Feng-kuei (1.4 nm)
Ts'e-t'ien-tao (0.2 nm)
Chin-lung-t'ou (0.8 nm)
P'eng-hu-erh-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Hui-min-erh-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Ma-kung (1.1 nm)
Hsin-she (1.2 nm)
Huo-shao-p'ing (1.5 nm)
Wai-tung-men (0.5 nm)
An-shan (0.8 nm)
Niu-t'ou-shan (1.1 nm)
Ch'ien-liao (1.2 nm)
T'ien-hsiang (1.3 nm)
Chung-hsing-kang (1.3 nm)
Hsi-wen-ao (1.3 nm)
Shih-li (1.6 nm)
Ch'ing-wan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 2 nm S 155
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 3 nm E 73 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCWA WOT Small WANG AN Wang-an 11 nm S 200
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 17 nm S 162
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 45 nm E 96 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE National Penghu University
2.1 nm NE Penghu
2.1 nm NE List of volcanoes in Taiwan
2.3 nm N Mako Guard District
3.6 nm E Magong Airport
5.6 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan
5.8 nm E Husi, Penghu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010