Hsi-wen-ao, Taiwan Page

Other names: 西文澳,Xiwen'ao,Siwun'ao,Xiwen’ao,Hsi-wen-li,Siwun’ao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5661 Longitude 119.5839 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54957
Google links for Hsi-wen-ao Google links for Hsi-wen-ao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsi%2dwen%2dao Large range map of Hsi%2dwen%2dao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: T'ien-hsiang,Chung-hsing-kang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma-kung (0.8 nm)
Huo-shao-p'ing (0.9 nm)
P'eng-hu-erh-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Hui-min-erh-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Hsin-she (1.1 nm)
Shan-liao (0.8 nm)
Hsi-wei (0.9 nm)
Ta-shih-pien (1.2 nm)
Chung-wei (0.4 nm)
Tung-wen-ao (0.6 nm)
Tung-wei (1.0 nm)
Niu-t'ou-shan (0.3 nm)
An-shan (0.5 nm)
Ch'ien-liao (0.8 nm)
Shih-ch'uan (0.8 nm)
Wai-tung-men (0.9 nm)
Ts'ai-yuan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 2 nm E 86 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 2 nm S 181
RCWA WOT Small WANG AN Wang-an 12 nm S 202
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 18 nm S 165
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 44 nm E 97 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N National Penghu University
1.0 nm N Penghu
1.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Taiwan
1.7 nm NW Mako Guard District
2.5 nm E Magong Airport
4.7 nm E Husi, Penghu
6.4 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010